Terms Of Use

Welcome to the Little Millennium® (the “We” or “our”) website located at www.littlemillennium.com and www.franchise.littlemillennium.com (the “Website”) which is owned, operated and controlled by Little Millennium Educational Private Limited (the “Company”) and is covered and protected by all laws including but not limited to copyright and trademark laws of India. The Company provides this Website to you subject to the following Terms of Use and Privacy Policy (together, the “Terms”). USING THE WEBSITE INDICATES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ABIDE BY THESE TERMS, YOU MAY NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

'You' and 'your' when used in these Terms includes any person who accesses our Website. Please read the Terms carefully. The Company reserves the right to make changes to this Website and to modify the Terms at any time at its sole discretion. We encourage you to review the Terms frequently for modifications. By continuing your use of Website, you agree to abide by any such modifications to the Terms.

These Terms describes the Company’s agreement with you regarding how we will handle certain information on the Website. These Terms do not address information obtained from other sources such as submissions by mail, phone or other devices or from personal contact. By accessing the Website and/or providing information to the Company on the Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of certain information in accordance with these Terms.

1. Information Collected on Our Website

1.1. If you merely download material or browse through the Website, our servers may automatically collect certain information from you which may include: (a) the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet; (b) the browser software you use and your operating system; and (c) the Internet address of the website from which you linked to the Website. The information we automatically collect may be used to improve the Website experience, to make it as useful as possible for our visitors; however, such information will not be tied to the personal information you choose to provide to us.

1.2. We do collect and keep personally identifiable information when you choose to voluntarily submit such information. For example, if you choose to fill out a form on the Website, we retain the information submitted by you. You should not submit any information that you do not want to be retained. After we have taken the appropriate action in response to your submittal, we retain the information you submit for our records and to contact you from time to time. Please note that if we decide to change the way we use or retain personal information, we may update these Terms, at our sole discretion.

2. Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

2.1. The Company does not rent or sell personal information that you choose to provide to us nor does the Company disclose credit card or other personal financial information to third parties other than as necessary to complete a credit card or other financial transaction or as required by law. The Company does engage certain third parties to perform functions and provide services, including, without limitation, hosting and maintenance, customer relationship, database storage and management, payment transaction and direct marketing campaigns. We will share your personal information with any third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform the functions and provide the services, and only pursuant to binding contractual obligations requiring such third parties to maintain the privacy and security of your data.

3. Receiving Promotional Materials

3.1. We may send you information or materials such as newsletters, e-books, whitepapers by e-mail or postal mail when you submit addresses via the Website. By using the Website, you are consenting to our sending you such information or materials.

3.2. If you do not want to receive promotional information or material, please send an email with your name, mailing address and email address to feedback@littlemillennium.com. When we receive your request, we may take reasonable steps to remove your name from such lists.

4. Cookie Policy

4.1. A cookie is a small text file that a website can place on your computer's hard drive for record-keeping or other administrative purposes. Our Website may use cookies to help to personalize your experience on the Website. Although most web browsers accept cookies automatically, usually you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you decide to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully use the features of the Website. Cookies may also be used at certain sites accessible through links on the Website.

5. Admission Policy

5.1. As part of the admissions process, the Company and/or its Franchisees may gather or receive information from other sources regarding medical/educational records, standardized tests, and other evaluative material. The types of information we collect in these cases may be specific to the individual.
5.2. We receive and process such personal information pursuant to your agreements with such third-party service providers, and in furtherance of your agreement with us concerning your application and pursuant to our legitimate interests in assessing your application. For information on the privacy practices of such third parties, please consult your agreements with them and their own privacy policies.
5.3. You are required to provide this information if you would like to apply to or be enrolled at any of the Little Millennium® Pre-school(s). Without this information, the Company cannot process a student’s application or enrol them. To the extent that any requested personal information is not necessary for the performance of the Company’s agreements and policies, such requests will be separately identified, and the appropriate consent obtained.

6. For Informational Purposes Only

6.1. The Company makes available the information on this Website for informational purposes only. You are solely responsible for the information you provide on this Website and for the information you use that you view on this Website. Information on this Website is not intended to be a replacement for direct consultation with the Company.

7. Website Links

7.1. This Website may provide links or references to third party websites or applications, including without limitation, third party websites or applications of advertisers or of providers of informational articles or other users. The Company is not responsible for any information you choose to provide to those third-party websites or applications; any information, products or services you acquire from those third-party websites or applications, or any damages arising from your access to or use of those third-party websites or applications.
7.2. Any links to third party websites and applications are provided as a convenience to the visitors of this Website and any inclusion of any such links in this Website does not imply an endorsement or warranty of the third-party websites or applications or their security, content, products, offerings or services. You are cautioned that any third party websites or applications are governed by their own terms of use and privacy policies, so when linking you should make sure to visit the appropriate pages of those third party websites or applications to determine what terms of use and privacy policies will apply to your use.

8. Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability

8.1. THE COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ABOUT THIS WEBSITE OR THE MATERIALS AND/OR CONTENT AND/OR LINKS ON THIS WEBSITE FOR ANY PURPOSE. BY YOUR ACCESS TO THIS WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU ARE USING THIS WEBSITE AND/OR ANY LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AT YOUR OWN RISK. THIS WEBSITE IS PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS, AND WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE INFORMATION, MATERIAL, CONTENT, TEXT, GRAPHICS, EMAIL RESPONSES, LINKS AND OTHER ITEMS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR ON ANY OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE. THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS WEBSITE, ITS SERVERS, OR MESSAGES SENT FROM THE COMPANY ARE FREE FROM VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ITS CONTENT OR ANY THIRD-PARTY MATERIAL OR WEBSITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. 8.2. THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE AND IN ANY RESPONSES TO YOU ARE INTENDED TO BE FOR GENERAL INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY AND ARE NOT CONFIDENTIAL. ANY INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE YOU DO AT YOUR OWN RISK. THIS INFORMATION SHOULD NOT BE USED AS A SUBSTITUTE FOR CONSULTING WITH THE COMPANY OR OTHER PROVIDERS.

9. Policy for Children

9.1. Our Website is not directed toward children under the age of 13 and we will not knowingly collect information for any child under the age of 13. If you are the parent of a child under the age of 13 and have a concern regarding your child’s information on our Website, please contact us at feedback@littlemillennium.com.

10. Intellectual Property Rights

10.1. All rights related to the Website design, text, graphics and other content, the selection, and arrangements are licensed to Little Millennium Educational Private Limited. The content of this Website is protected by Indian copyright laws and other intellectual property rights. All company names and logos mentioned on our website are the trademarks, service-marks or trading names of their respective owners, including us. You may not download, reproduce, copy, transmit, broadcast, republish, post, make available to the public including but not limited to text, graphics, video, messages, photos, pictures, code and/or software without our prior written consent, except where expressly invited to try to do so.

11. Security

11.1. We have uncompromising security measures in place to prevent you from any harm, loss, misuse based on information provided by you. After you have provided us with your personal information, we ensure its safety as we adhere to all the security guidelines provided under law.

12. Applicable Law and Jurisdictio

12.1. If you choose to use our Website, your usage and any dispute over privacy are subject to these Terms. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under these Terms shall be governed by the laws of Republic of India and especially the Information Technology Act, 2000. All relevant rules, regulations, directions, orders and notifications will also apply.
12.2. Any action based on or alleging a breach of these Terms must be brought in a court located in New Delhi. In addition, you agree exclusively to submit to the personal jurisdiction, venue and seat of courts of New Delhi.

13. Contact Information

13.1. If you have questions or comments about these Terms, please contact us at:

Corporate Office:

Little Millennium Educational Private Limited
Address – Unit No. 502-506, 5th Floor, 3M Cosmopolitan Building, Sector 66, Gurugram, Haryana 122002, India
Email – info@littlemillennium.com
Phone – 0124-4536350